Welcome to the Midwest Clown Association
Home
ANNUAL ROUND-UP (CONVENTION)
2024 Round-Up
2023 Roundup Winners
Past Round-Up Themes/Locations
Current News
Past Issues of 3-Ring News
Membership Information
MCA By Laws
MCA Past Officers
Sunshine Report
Competition
AWARDS (LAA and HOF)
Lifetime Achievement Award
Hall Of Fame
LAA Recipients Slideshow
Junior Joey Program
Member Alleys
Alley Activities
Contact Us
MAKEUP-WHITEFACE
1st Place Irene Spudic
2nd Place Bill Young
3rd Place Lynette McDonald
MAKEUP - AUGUSTE
1st Place Robert Ramirez
2nd Place Donna Roth
3rd Place Gloria Sterrett
MAKEUP - TRAMP/HOBO
1st Place Brian Waltman
2nd Place (Tie) Harry McCullagh
2nd Place (Tie) Juan Reyes
3rd Place Tom Cass
MAKEUP - CHARACTER
1st Place Mickey Spudic
2nd Place Pam Turpin
3rd Place Debbie Chandler
Single Skit
1st Place Juan Reyes Funny Juggling
2nd Place Pam Turpin Walking the Dog
3rd Place Debbie Chandler Step On It
GROUP SKITS
1st Place John Hanewall, Luan Hanewall, Wayne Rongholt, Joleen Rongholt The Game Show
2nd Place Patti Ummel, Lorelei Jacobs, Darryn Chupp, Brian Waltman Just Deserts
3rd Place Juan Reyes, Roberto Ramerez Where’s My Water?
FacePainting
1st Place Sandra Seymour (Dolphin)
2nd Place Cheryl A. Wolf (Fan Fish)
3rd Place Janice Rozhon (Fish)
SINGLE BALLOON
1st Place Sandra Seymour - Dinosaur
2nd Place Cheryl A. Wolf - Fish
MULTIPLE BALLOON
1st Place Sandra Seymour - Coyote
2nd Place Frank Bunton - Butterfly
3rd Place Wes Little - Monkey
COMBINATION BALLOON
1st Place Sandra Seymour - Eagle
2nd Place Michelle Lindy - Clown Headband
3rd Place Santos Martinez - Minion
SINGLE PARADEABILITY
1st Place Mickey Spudic “GREATEST BULL FIGHTER”
2nd Place Pam Turpin “GIVE “P” A CHANCE”
3rd Place Debbie Chandler “THE OLYMPIAN”
GROUP PARADEABILITY
1st Place Donna Roth, Tom Cass “SHOO FLY”
ALLEY SKIT
1st Place (Krazy Clown Klub) Patti Ummel, Lorelei Jacobs, Darryn Chupp, Brian Waltman, Jan Bohan, Debbie Chandler “Where Will We Stay”
2nd Place (Jesters, Jokers & Joeys) John Hanewall, Luan Hanewall, Wayne Longholt, Joleen Longholt “The Bake Sale”
3rd Place (Calumet Clowns) Barb Syle, Janet Tucker, Nancy Schiefelbein, Lynda Hayhurst “4 Wishes”