2017 MCA All Around Clown
Brian Waltman
Brian Waltman
White Face
First Place - Lynette McDonald
First Place - Lynette McDonald
White Face
Second Place - James Kuhn
Second Place - James Kuhn
White Face
Third Place - Bill Young
Third Place - Bill Young
Auguste
First Place - Lorelei Jacobs
First Place - Lorelei Jacobs
Auguste
Second Place - Donna Roth
Second Place - Donna Roth
Auguste
Third Place - Pam Turpin
Third Place - Pam Turpin
Tramp
First Place - Harry McCullagh
First Place - Harry McCullagh
Tramp
Second Place - Gloria Sterrett
Second Place - Gloria Sterrett
Tramp
Third Place - Juan Reyes
Third Place - Juan Reyes
Character
First Place - Brian Waltman
First Place - Brian Waltman
Character
Second Place - Ilene Smith
Second Place - Ilene Smith
Face Painting
First Place - Beccy Seymour
First Place - Beccy Seymour
Face Painting
Second Place - Gloria Sterrett
Second Place - Gloria Sterrett
Face Painting
Third Place (Tie)
Deanna Jacobs - Lorelei Jacobs
Third Place (Tie)
Deanna Jacobs - Lorelei Jacobs
Balloon
First Place - Peggy Walker - Hellicopter/Bouquet
First Place - Peggy Walker - Hellicopter/Bouquet
Balloon
Second Place - Ilene Smith Princess Leah/Woodstock
Second Place - Ilene Smith Princess Leah/Woodstock
Balloon
Third Place - Gloria Sterrett Snake/Duck
Third Place - Gloria Sterrett Snake/Duck
Single Skit
First Place - Brian Waltman - Double Bubble Trouble
First Place - Brian Waltman - Double Bubble Trouble
Single Skit
Second Place - Lorelei Jacobs - 3 Easy Steps
Second Place - Lorelei Jacobs - 3 Easy Steps
Single Skit
Third Place - Pam Turpin - Magic Machine
Third Place - Pam Turpin - Magic Machine
Group Skit
First Place - Not So Grand Rapids Airlines
Patti Ummel, Lorelei Jacobs, Darryn Chupp, Brian Waltman
First Place - Not So Grand Rapids Airlines
Patti Ummel, Lorelei Jacobs, Darryn Chupp, Brian Waltman
Group Skit
Second Place - Hillbilly Harmony
John Hanewall, Luan Hanewall, Wayne Rongholt, Jolene Rongholt
Second Place - Hillbilly Harmony
John Hanewall, Luan Hanewall, Wayne Rongholt, Jolene Rongholt
Group Skit
Third Place - I Don't Know
Darlene Malkow, JoAnn Martinson
Third Place - I Don't Know
Darlene Malkow, JoAnn Martinson
Single Paradeability
First Place - Film Maker
Brian Waltman
First Place - Film Maker
Brian Waltman
Single Paradeability
Second Place (Tie)
Walking The Red Carpet - Irene Spudic
A Clown Fly - Lorelei Jacobs
Second Place (Tie)
Walking The Red Carpet - Irene Spudic
A Clown Fly - Lorelei Jacobs
Single Paradeability
Third Place - Slow Cooker
Darlene Malkow
Third Place - Slow Cooker
Darlene Malkow
Group Paradeability
First Place - Jackson Hive
James Kuhn, Pam Turpin, Lynette McDonald, Pat Bowers, Aimee Purcell
First Place - Jackson Hive
James Kuhn, Pam Turpin, Lynette McDonald, Pat Bowers, Aimee Purcell
Group Paradeability
Second Place - Branch Manager
Cookie Martinson, Cheryl Schultz
Second Place - Branch Manager
Cookie Martinson, Cheryl Schultz
Alley Skit
First Place - Looking For Work - Michiana Clown Club
Lynette McDonald, Pam Turpin, Aimee Purcell, James Kuhn, Irene Spudic,
Pat Bowers, Michelle Lindy, Jenifer Moler, Earl Temkin
First Place - Looking For Work - Michiana Clown Club
Lynette McDonald, Pam Turpin, Aimee Purcell, James Kuhn, Irene Spudic,
Pat Bowers, Michelle Lindy, Jenifer Moler, Earl Temkin
Alley Skit
Second Place - The Eclipse Krazy Clown Klub
Patti Ummel, Darryn Chump, Lorelie Jacobs, Deanna Jacobs, Brian Waltman,
Michael Spudic, Irene Spudic, Jan Bohan
Second Place - The Eclipse Krazy Clown Klub
Patti Ummel, Darryn Chump, Lorelie Jacobs, Deanna Jacobs, Brian Waltman,
Michael Spudic, Irene Spudic, Jan Bohan
Alley Skit
Third Place - Country Fair - Cousin Otto
Diane Malkow, Cookie Martinson, Cheryl Schultz, Peggy Walker
Third Place - Country Fair - Cousin Otto
Diane Malkow, Cookie Martinson, Cheryl Schultz, Peggy Walker